Lamplighter Society

An Invitation to Join the Lamplighter Society

Members of the Lamplighter Society have expressed their commitment to Northfield Mount Hermon through a very special and important form of financial support.

These donors have named Northfield Mount Hermon as the beneficiary of a planned gift. Such gifts might include a bequest, appreciated securities, gifts of real estate, gifts of life insurance and/or charitable income gifts, such as charitable gift annuities, charitable remainder unitrusts, charitable remainder annuity trusts.

Once you complete your estate plans, please fill out our member profile form to let us know. We would like to thank you for your generosity by including you in the Lamplighter Society.

Membership Benefits

Your membership involves no dues, obligations, or solicitations, but it does allow us to thank you and recognize you for the plans you have made, and it may inspire generosity in others.

Benefits of membership in the Lamplighter Society also include recognition at Society events and a special reception during Reunion.

The most important benefit you will receive from joining the Lamplighter Society is the satisfaction derived from making a lasting contribution to our long-term success.

Lamplighter Society Member List

As of 7/15/18

Designations
* designates deceased
P’ designates parent of alum
GP’ designates grandparent of alum

  • 1890
  • John D. McEwen ’90*
  • 1892
  • Georgiana Bole King ’92*, P'25, '27
    1898 Henry N. Furnald ’98*
    1899 William J. Norton ’99*, P'31, 33, GP'58, '60, '62
  • Albert B. Wing ’99*
    1900 Luella Goold Greeley ’00*
  • Miriam Welles Reeves ’00*
    1901
  • Willis B. Kyle ’01*
    1902 Benjamin F. Lindemuth ’02*
  • Laura M. Mathews ’02*
    1903 Lenore Allen Thurston ’03*
    1905 Illa Hoffman ’05*
  • 1906
  • Madeline Beaman ’06*
  • Jesse Herrmann ’06*
  • 1907
  • William A. Onderdonk ’07*
  • Samuel J. Robbins '07*
  • 1908
  • Beulah Hazard Campbell ’08*
  • Paul M. Thomas ’08*
  • 1909
  • Ethel Bryant Pierce ’09*
  • Alexander Thompson ’09*
  • 1910
  • George H. Clippinger ’10*
  • Katherine Power Clizer ’10*
  • Henry A. Cozzens, Jr. ’10*
  • Mildred S. Treat ’10*
  • 1911
  • Miriam H. Cole ’11*
  • Belle Polhemus Gaddis ’11*
  • 1912
  • Andrew J. Helmus ’12*
  • Eliza Post McCabe ’12*
  • Gertrude Howland Smith ’12*
  • 1913
  • Richard G. Holton ’13*
  • Cleanthe Logotheton ’13*
  • 1914
  • Nellie Rand Blei ’14*
  • Lucy Bridgman Merrill ’14*
  • Ruth L. Peirce ’14*
  • John B. Riddock '14*
  • Frances Pettee Zoetmulder '14*
  • 1915
  • Lisette Miller Bates '15*
  • Joseph M. Bryan, Sr. '15*
  • Gertrude S. Fisher '15*
  • Marguerite Jacobs Longstreet '15*
  • 1916
  • Henry T. Bowman '16*
  • Esther A. Douglas '16*
  • Edward M. Fisher '16*
  • Seth B. Gifford '16*
  • H. Norman Sibley ’16*
  • 1917
  • Chester A. Baker ’17*
  • Margrietha Kruidenier Buchanan ’17*
  • Dorothy Griffiths ’17*
  • Zella Winscott McGrath ’17*
  • Leslie C. Ricketts, Sr. ’17*
  • Winnifred Smith Russell ’17*, P'41
  • Martin H. Sherwin ’17*
  • Elsie B. Watson ’17*
  • 1918
  • Margaret Lingle Amos '18*
  • Paul E. Bowman '18*
  • Byron M. Hatfield '18*
  • Robert G. McWhorter '18*
  • Ernest J. Ryan '18*
  • 1919
  • Marion Jones Chutter '19*, P'44, '47
  • Marjorie A. Landon '19*
  • Ralph W. White '19*
  • 1920
  • Augusta W. Boal '20*
  • Emilio J. Calvacca '20*
  • Mae Thom Lee '20*
  • Anna E. Miller '20*
  • Dorothy Moss Peberdy '20*
  • Marjorie Cowles Stock '20*
  • 1921
  • Ella Sharrocks Avison '21*
  • Madeline Davis Bliss '21*
  • Frank Chutter* and Alice Chutter*, P'53, '56, '57, GP'84, '88, '91, '94, 96
  • Elizabeth Moody Crompton '21*
  • R. James Kay '21*, P'47, '59
  • Elizabeth Lewis '21*
  • A. Parks McCombs '21*
  • Elizabeth Quattlander '21*
  • Raymond Smethurst '21*
  • 1922
  • Gwladys Owen Brown '22*
  • Winifred Giffen Burdick '22*
  • Elizabeth Bylow '22*
  • Edward E. Chipman '22*
  • Jean MacJannet Foster '22*
  • Elaine M. Hannay '22*
  • Beatrice Herington Hosner '22*
  • Marian Sharrocks Intemann '22*
  • William S. Jeremiah '22* and Elizabeth H. Jeremiah*
  • Lillian Alexander Kinney '22*
  • Elizabeth Arcularius McMaster '22*
  • Anna Harter Meehan '22*
  • Eleanor L. Porter '22*
  • Helen Maurer Reynolds '22*
  • Walter N. Seibel '22*
  • Ethel Tetley Shea '22*
  • C. Alvan Titcomb '22*
  • 1923
  • Harry H. Bartlett '23*
  • Fred R. Berlind '23*, P'44*
  • Charlotte Smith Goss '23*
  • Emerald Harper '23*
  • Helen Sheldon Kair '23*
  • Irene Price Proctor '23*
  • Charles S. Reasby'23* and Frances Reasby*
  • Edna Mae Roth Saxton '23*
  • Helen Millard Seale '23*
  • Ruth Evans Skenfield '23*
  • Emma Moody Smith '23*
  • Helen Purdum Solms '23*, P'51, '54, GP'79, '84
  • 1924
  • Harry Charkoudian '24*
  • Mildred Bramham Cloudman '24*
  • Kathryn Francis Curtis '24*
  • Elizabeth Hand Field '24*
  • Margaret Glasby '24*
  • Kosrof Khoubeserian '24*
  • Anna M. Miller '24*
  • Granville A. Quakenbush '24*
  • Andrew A. Sargis '24*
  • Linda H. Schroeder '24*
  • Eva Skala '24*
  • M. Frances Hayward Smith '24*
  • Earl F. Spencer '24*
  • Richard K. Thomson '24*
  • Helen S. Whitcomb '24*
  • Velma Everson Whiting '24*
  • 1925
  • Emily Newcomb Beattie '25*
  • Lucy Stuart Brinson '25*
  • Margaret Bell Huddleston '25*
  • Alexander S. Jennings '25*
  • Mary Davison Koenig '25*
  • Mary E. McCall '25*
  • Eric S. Smith '25*
  • 1926
  • Edward I. Archer '26*
  • Hilda Ostergren Burrows '26*
  • Edna Coop '26*
  • Grace E. Cowles '26*
  • Sigrid I. Gould '26*, P'51
  • Jean L. Hall '26*
  • William W. Haynes '26*
  • Alice Atkinson Johnson '26*
  • H. Gertrude Stoneman Judge '26*
  • Virginia L. MacLeod '26*
  • George G. Rathje '26*
  • Albert R. Sims '26* and Lillian Baxter Sims* P'53, '56, GP'84
  • 1927
  • Howard L. Brooks '27* and Shirley F. Brooks*
  • Elizabeth McKinney Chmiel '27*
  • Dorothy Faust DeWitz '27*
  • Ida Domenico '27*
  • Maurice M. Moore '27*
  • James E. Orr, Jr. '27*
  • Peter C. Schmidt '27*
  • Francis E. Smalley '27*
  • Susan Hughes Smith '27*
  • Manuel H. Snow '27*
  • Harriet Yates Walker '27*
  • 1928
  • Nora R. Booth '28*
  • Gethine Williams Brown '28*
  • Mildred Smith Brown '28*
  • Charlotte Barnes Cooke '28*
  • Betty Baker Cosgrove '28*
  • Richard M. Hemenway '28
  • Bertha E. Hutchins '28*
  • Marion Ingraham Kohler '28*
  • J. Harry Logan '28*
  • Alexander O. Macreff '28*
  • Laura Stratton Morris '28*
  • Mabel Wicks Nelson '28*
  • Robert F. Ober '28*
  • Ruth C. Perchard '28*
  • Henry B. Pratt '28*, P'52
  • Ruth Swasey Smith '28*
  • Frederick S. Sommerrock '28*
  • Allan R. Westcott '28*
  • Norman B. Wild '28*
  • L. Anna Youngs '28*
  • Louis T. Yule '28*
  • 1929
  • Paul E. Black '29*, P'57, '60, '62
  • Elizabeth C. Child '29*
  • Henry O. Crucius '29*
  • Emilie Sonntag Curry '29*
  • Elna Honkanen Eipel '29* and Henry C. Eipel*
  • Nicholas Del Genio '29* and Martha F. Del Genio*
  • Charlotte C. Harrison '29*
  • Phyllis Wistrand Hughes '29*
  • Newell R. Kelley '29*
  • Carlton C. Meader '29*
  • Ethel Redman Paine '29*, P'56
  • Claire Dobson Ranson '29*, P'64*
  • Elizabeth Stewart Schade '29*
  • Elizabeth Moody Tredway '29*
  • Elmer E. Wadsworth, Jr. '29*
  • 1930
  • Harold J. Blackwell '30*
  • Jesse F. Davis '30*, P'60*, '62
  • Richard W. Douglass '30*
  • Alice G. Gay '30*
  • Ovide G. Hogaboom '30*
  • Marvin R. Ives '30*
  • Phyllis Fuller Kielawa '30*
  • Ruth B. Knowlton '30*
  • Kathleen J. MacDonald '30*
  • Alexander D. Papas '30*
  • Alison Jenckes Pitman '30*
  • Dorothy G. Shorey '30*
  • Gladys I. Simenson '30*
  • Catherine Coffin Yarnelle '30* and John E. Yarnelle*
  • Helen Sherman Young '30*
  • 1931
  • Edward S. Batchelder '31*
  • David E. Braman '31*
  • Sue O. Burt '31*
  • Elsie E. Church '31*
  • Annie Dean Kelley '31*
  • John F. Maloney '31* and Lucia Maloney
  • Phyllis L. Marston '31*
  • Dorothy Williams Powell '31*
  • Gladys B. Rice '31*
  • Margaret McKinney Weiri '31*, P'61, GP '82, '86*
  • Ruth W. Wert '31*
  • 1932
  • Candace Andrews Boetsma '32* and R. Garrett Boetsma '32*
  • Dorcas Dixon Chaffee '32*
  • Thelma Agor Dengler '32*
  • Marjorie Batson Plume '32*
  • John L. Schmitt '32*
  • Sophie Somkovitch Steigert '32*
  • Eleanor Irvine Volante '32*
  • Jean Stickel White '32*
  • Billie Carrington Woodward '32*, P'55*
  • 1933
  • Frederick J. Altman '33*
  • Anna V. Brown '33*
  • Margaret Chedister Eosefow '33*
  • Eloise Stringer Hey '33*
  • Norman S. MacPhee '33*
  • Diedrich H. Ropers '33*
  • Mabel Simenson '33*
  • Phyllis Paton Welch '33*
  • 1934
  • William R. Batty, Jr. '34*, P'59, '63, '67, GP'84, '86, '88, '93, '95, '99
  • S. Prestley Blake '34 and Helen D. Blake P'66, GP'94, '08, '09, '11, '15
  • Benjamin A. Chase '34*, P'65
  • Robert R. Fisk '34*
  • Dorothy S. Furber '34*
  • Homan F. Hallock '34*, P'62
  • Faye L. Hart '34*
  • E. Freeman Hersey '34*
  • Priscilla Porter Lawrence '34* and Charles H. Lawrence '35*
  • Virginia Beattie MacDonald '34*
  • Florence Thomas Melville '34*
  • Frederika Durfee Phelps '34*
  • Carroll Rikert, Jr. '34* and Jane Rikert* P'63, '65, '66, '69, GP'88
  • Mary J. Roberts '34*
  • Elizabeth Hume Scovil '34*
  • 1935
  • Kathie Stahl Beals '35*
  • J. Richard Beattie '35*, P'62
  • Edwyna Cohlan Cole '35*
  • William G. Cole '35*, P'61, '63, '68, GP'12
  • Helen Priest Deck '35*
  • Lillian Edwards '35*
  • Doris B. Frohock and Wallace E. Frohock '35*
  • John B. Hawley '35*
  • Jessie Stevenson Huld '35*
  • Henry Kramer '35*
  • Charles H. Lawrence '35* and Priscilla Porter Lawrence '34*
  • Margery Douglas Marafino '35*, P'59
  • John A. Parker '35*
  • H. Duncan Rollason, Jr. '35*
  • Mary-Luise Sanderson Semans '35*
  • Courtland Van Deusen III '35*, P'62, '65
  • Eleanor Williams Waite '35*
  • 1936
  • Charles S. Caracosta '36*
  • Marion Hanscom Dalphond '36*
  • Susan Donaldson Fraley '36*
  • Jean Miller Koistinen '36*
  • 1937
  • Chester G. Alton '37*
  • Raymond Bartman, Jr. '37* and Jeanne Bartman* P'65
  • Albert E. Conklin '37* and Jean Conklin GP '05, '07
  • Helen MacWilliams Crosby ‘37*, P’69
  • Louise Knapp Dilatush '37* and Luther Dilatush*
  • Dorothy M. Inglis '37
  • Mary Janvrin LaGuardia '37*
  • John A. Purdie '37*
  • J. Louise Stuckey Smith '37*
  • Barbara Bryant Tweedle '37* and Charles Tweedle* P'66
  • Anonymous '37*
  • 1938
  • June E. Cables '38*
  • Lawrence H. Cate '38
  • Nancy Harper Dannies '38* and Robert B. Dannies* P'64, GP'99, '03, '06
  • Patricia Maynard Downing '38*, P'61
  • Mary Cowen Doxsee '38* and Gifford B. Doxsee*
  • Priscilla Jones Groves '38* and Quentin Groves* P'70, GP '07
  • David Haweeli '38*, P'68
  • Patricia Jennings Hitchcock '38*
  • David T. Johnston ’38*
  • Helen J. Mathez '38*
  • Alan T. Mickel '38*
  • George L. Mirick '38*
  • Jane Bishop Poole '38*
  • David W. Smith '38*
  • 1939
  • Catherine Blodgett Anderson ‘39*
  • Edward B. Appelquest '39*
  • Frederick E. Bauer, Jr. '39*, P'69
  • Bradford Burnham, Jr. '39* and Joan Burnham
  • R. James Dayton '39* and Helen F. Dayton
  • Helen Barrett Field '39*
  • Richard P. Gosselin '39*
  • George M. Harrington '39*
  • John Hart '39*
  • Patricia Fellows Hayden '39* and Robert B. Hayden* P'63
  • Nancy Edmondson Jandl '39*, P'60, '76
  • Rosmond M. MacDonald '39*
  • Grace Brons Main '39*
  • John H. Metcalfe '39*
  • Lena Toms Mitchell '39*
  • Helen Ross Patterson '39*, P '75 GP'03
  • Shirley Plume Porter '39*
  • Margery Blood Schnabel '39*
  • Richard F. Schneller '39*
  • 1940
  • Emerson H. Bosworth '40*
  • Kenneth A. Chandler '40* and Helen H. Chandler*
  • Samuel V. Colegrove, Jr. '40*
  • Ruth May Ekberg '40
  • Marion Simpson Fierman '40*
  • Marion Atkinson Fox '40*
  • Eaton E. Freeman '40*, P'70, '76
  • William C. Hamilton '40*
  • Thomas G. Hart, Jr. '40* and Kathryn D. Hart* P'74
  • Mathias Hettinger '40*
  • Diane Howell '40*
  • Rheta R. Howland '40*
  • Janet Jacobs '40*
  • Elizabeth Smith Johnson '40 and Robert L. Johnson* P'61, '65, '68, '70
  • George F. Jordan '40*
  • C. Stuart Littwin '40*
  • Richard W. Nash '40*
  • Katherine MacMackin Payne '40*
  • Robert E. Ragsdale* and Margaret Clarke Ragsdale '40*
  • Donald R. Roberts '40*
  • Frank T. Samuel '40* and Olive Samuel P'66
  • Barbara Lakey Schuette '40*, P'77
  • Elizabeth McGar Stoughton '40*
  • Robert A. Whitehead '40* and Dorothy Whitehead*
  • 1941
  • William B. Bernstrom '41*
  • Nancy Washburn Bruley '41*, GP'05
  • Frank J. Burnham '41* and Stephanie C. Burnham*
  • Raymond F. Churchill '41*
  • George F. Ehinger, Jr. '41*
  • Richard T. Gregg '41*
  • Louise Cady Hall '41*
  • Jean Wood O'Connor '41
  • Frederic Rueckert '41*
  • Robert H. Tait '41*
  • Sally Holt Tamblyn '41*
  • Phyllis Williams '41*
  • 1942
  • Peter M. Adams '42*
  • Rosanna N. Chute '42
  • Pricilla Headington Corbett '42
  • Mary Newcomb Davis '42*
  • Charles T. Duncan '42*, P'68
  • Kenneth A. Franz '42* and Edna B. Franz
  • Marian Adams Freese '42*
  • Robert T. Hodges '42
  • Ruth Scarr Inglis '42*
  • June Ulrich King '42*
  • Albert Lahr, Jr. '42* and Anne A. Lahr P'70
  • Patricia Miller '42
  • Alexandra Dreesen Pike '42*
  • Mary Bookhout Rager '42*
  • Maryalice Vroman Ralls '42*
  • Charles H. Sanborn, Jr. '42
  • Ellis F. Smith '42*
  • Alexander Stewart '42*, P'68, '70
  • Miriam S. Strong '42*
  • Sally Crane Summerell '42*, P'77
  • David W. Swicker '42*
  • Walter F. Tilden '42*
  • Dorothy von Hacht '42
  • Virginia Guild Watkin '42
  • 1943
  • Robert M. Ajemian '43*
  • William Arrott '43
  • Elisabeth Mason Brown '43*
  • Eric O. Bunzel '43*
  • Richard B. Criswell '43
  • Frances C. Damon '43
  • Stuart Edgerly '43* and Susan E. Edgerly*
  • Margaret Heidner George '43*
  • Elizabeth Marker Granicher '43* and Donald Granicher*
  • Norton T. Gretzler '43* and Janet Bassett Gretzler '43, P'77
  • Richard A. Hoffman '43*
  • Rodney E. Hungerford '43 and Virginia Hungerford
  • Ruth Keating Hyde '43
  • George W. Irish '43*
  • James W. McLamore '43*
  • Lois J. Meek '43*
  • Angie Mills '43
  • Maude Davis Roberg '43*
  • David H. Rollason '43* and Jean Semple Rollason '44*, P'69, '70, '71
  • Rosalie Van Zandt Simson '43 and Humphrey B. Simson
  • David P. Sipperly '43
  • Eleanor Farnsworth Slimmon '43*
  • Helen Lindsley Waltz '43*
  • Charles L. Wellard '43*
  • Anonymous '43
  • 1944
  • Lavonne Aghetto Adkin '44*
  • James W. Babcock '44 and Frances Babcock P'69, GP'99, '02
  • Nancy Bartram Beacher '44 and Norman Beecher* GP'02, '08
  • William J. Bolger '44*
  • Mary Storey Bowring '44*
  • William R. Compton '44* and Mary Lighthall Compton '44*, P'68, '72, '78, GP'00, '03, '05
  • Edwin H. Cox '44
  • Bryant Cushing '44*
  • Nancy Cantor Eddy '44*
  • Yvonne Snyder Elliman '44
  • Richard M. Fry '44*
  • James M. Greer '44
  • Barbara Parker Hadlock '44, P'73
  • John C. Hamlin '44
  • Jean Domin Knapp '44
  • Jean Ting Margolis '44
  • Margaret Goodridge Matthews '44
  • Richard U. Moench '44
  • Alan C. Moore '44*
  • Charlton R. Price '44
  • Jean Semple Rollason '44* and David H. Rollason '43*, P'69, '70, '71
  • Charlotte McCorkindale Smith '44 and Bardwell L. Smith
  • Milton A. Smith, Jr. '44
  • Anonymous '44*
  • 1945
  • Lucy Wilson Benson '45
  • David W. Boulton '45*
  • Lois Eberhardt Brennan '45*
  • Edward P. Brockway '45*
  • Dorothy Ziebell Denney '45
  • K. Peter Devenis ’45 and Inga Devenis
  • Enola Miles Dickson '45 and Kenneth Dickson P'73
  • Robert M. Dorr '45
  • Fred J. Gross, Jr. '45*
  • Joan Hull '45*
  • Jacqueline Snyder Johnson '45, P'69
  • Donald E. Krueger '45
  • Anne Boyce Mackie '45*
  • Charles L. Mandelstam '45*
  • Arlene Finch Reynolds ‘45
  • Irma Klein Schachter '45 and Joseph H. Schachter
  • Barbara Leslie Schechtman '45*
  • D. Colin Selley '45*
  • Barbara Miller Smachetti '45 and Henry C. Smachetti P'71
  • Richard P. Unsworth '45* and Joy Merritt Unsworth '45* P'82 GP'05
  • Martha Avison Woodson '45*, P'73, '75
  • Theodore R. F. Wright '45*
  • 1946
  • Donald E. Ayer '46, P '80 and Dorothy Ayer
  • Jean Nevins Boggess '46
  • Frederick H. Boyle '46*
  • Charlene Hodges Byrd '46*
  • Hugh C. Findlay '46
  • Betty Bolger Fleming '46, P'81
  • Andrea Nickel Frost '46*
  • Alexander T. Hindmarsh, Jr. '46
  • Ann Osuna Lebedeff ’46*
  • JoAn Huff '46*
  • Robert D. Murtha '46 and Ann E. Murtha P'69
  • Mary Mayshark Perkins '46*
  • Lloyd H. Pierson, Jr. '46*
  • Sebastian C. Sommer '46
  • Barbara Perkins Stuart '46*
  • Rosa Sundt-Busch '46
  • Robert S. Wilkinson, Jr. '46
  • Joan Litchard Wyon '46
  • 1947
  • Phoebe Brown Ballard Ford '47
  • Stephen W. Berman '47*
  • Peggy Allison Booker '47
  • Jane Abell Coon '47, GP'06
  • Dexter C. Cushing '47*
  • Susanne Ott Dana '47*
  • Robert S. Elliott '47
  • Raymond B. Green '47*
  • Anne R. Heap '47*
  • Nancy King Holden '47*
  • Owen H. Jander '47* and Eugene L. Cox
  • Charles A. Kennedy '47
  • John P. Kennedy '47*
  • A. Elizabeth McCain McAlpine '47
  • Robert E. McManus '47
  • Robert W. Nelson '47* and Patricia Rollins Nelson '47*
  • Joan Campbell Phillips '47 and Walter Phillips P'72, '75, '77, '79, GP'09
  • Meredith Cushman Ransohoff '47 and Jackson A. Ransohoff GP'10
  • Josephine Taylor Roberts '47
  • Judith Guild Stewart '47*
  • Joan Pearson Turner '47*
  • Lois Vars '47
  • 1948
  • Carol Wheeler Brenner '48*
  • Conrad Briggs '48 and Cynthia Falconer Briggs '52
  • Doris Smith Doering '48*
  • Raymond E. Fitch '48
  • Amy Blatchford Hecht '48 and James L. Hecht*
  • Frederick F. Lighthall '48
  • Jessie Miller Linicus '48*
  • Martha Morrell '48
  • Judith Calhoun Schurman '48 and Peter T. Schurman* P'71, '78 GP'02, '05, '10, '13
  • Blake E. Smith '48
  • Kellogg A. Smith '48
  • Jan Hibbs Testa '48*
  • Joan Clausen Vander Vliet '48 P'78, '80, '82
  • Dorothy Davies Vanderbilt '48*
  • Sylvia Manville Warsaw '48*
  • Joan Kellogg Weddle '48 and Richard F. Weddle
  • Clairanne Wyman Wengraf '48
  • 1949
  • Robert M. Bahrenburg '49*
  • Hugh R. Barbour '49
  • William H. Deacon, Jr. ’49 and Nancy Deacon
  • Elizabeth Greensmith Dole '49, P'77
  • Nancy B. Ellis '49
  • George C. Evans '49 and Betty K. Evans
  • Harold S. Flemming, Jr. '49* and Arlene Fleming P'78
  • Barbara Groth Gilbert '49 and Chandler Gilbert P'73
  • George W. Hamilton '49
  • James C. Hanchett '49
  • Joan Turner Hastings '49
  • Paul B. Jaques '49 and Beverly Jaques
  • Donald J. Lunny '49* and Helen M. Lunny P'78
  • Joyce Heissenbuttel Neill '49 and Clark H. Neill P'85
  • Ruth Carlson Parker '49* and David Parker P'77, '78, '80, GP'04, '12
  • Jane McCarty Spangler '49
  • N. Carlyle Spitz '49*
  • Elizabeth Howe Verrill '49*, P'76
  • Anonymous '49 (2)
  • 1950
  • Bradford Abele '50* and Rosemary McDonough Abele P'85
  • Paul F. Adolph '50*
  • Charles R. Beckley '50* and Nancy Beckley
  • David F. Bolger '50
  • William A. Brink '50
  • C. Lee Di Cesare '50* and Mario Di Cesare
  • Charles E. Drummey '50*, P'82
  • Marion Clausen Gray '50*
  • J. P. Langford Hatcher '50 and Cornelia Wayland-Smith Hatcher'52*, P'86
  • Lenice Krull Hirschberger '50
  • Robert W. Hull '50
  • Donald F. Hunt '50* and Elizabeth Hunt P'78
  • Frederick T. Monett '50
  • Elisa M. Scatena ’50*
  • Judith Myers Shinn '50
  • Katherine Jente Siebel '50*
  • Nancy Hanson Stevenson '50
  • Jean Armknecht Stuart '50 and Harold Stuart
  • Carl B. Swanson '50*
  • William R. Usher '50*
  • Ronald P. Wertheim '50
  • John F. Wilson '50 and Ruth Wilson
  • Anonymous '50
  • 1951
  • Virginia Brooks Baldau '51
  • John A. Bogan '51
  • Margaret Leith Borden '51*
  • Sandra Koger Bussey '51*
  • Leif D. Carlson '51
  • Anthony A. Cooper and Ann Murdoch Cooper '51
  • Nancy Bullen Fischer ’51*
  • Laura Salas Flores '51, P'87, '88
  • Judith Ives Hubbel '51
  • W. Melville Jones III '51 and Miriam Jones P '77
  • James G. Lovell '51*
  • Bruce C. Muller '51 and Florence K. Muller P'86, GP'06
  • Theodore R. Newman, Jr. ’51
  • David Norton '51* and Beverly Norton
  • Benjamin Pratt '51
  • Loring G. Pratt '51 and Anne Pratt P'80, '81
  • Lois Penner Riley '51*
  • Don J. Russell '51 and Guerry B. Russell P '83
  • Ulo L. Sinberg '51*
  • Martha Miller Tappan '51
  • Robert K. Terrill '51*
  • Barbara Foss Wells '51
  • Robert F. White '51 and Joan White
  • John Goodwin Wragg '51
  • Anonymous '51
  • 1952
  • Carol Adsit '52*
  • Jean Tolman Andrews '52, P'80
  • Muriel Hopkins Beahm '52 and R. Barclay Beahm
  • Judith Attwill Bocock '52
  • Roswell M. Bond '52 and Gillian Marsden
  • Cynthia Falconer Briggs '52 and Conrad Briggs '48
  • Russell S. Broad, Jr. '52
  • W. Stanley Brown '52* and Leanna Young Brown '52*
  • Gerald N. Case '52
  • William F. Fivaz '52 and Marilyn B. Fivaz
  • Dorothy Peck Foster '52 and Stanley O. Foster P'78, '79, '83
  • J. Kenneth Golder, Jr. '52, P'80
  • Robert C. Halkyard '52 and Susan Halkyard
  • Bruce G. Holran '52 and Barbara Holran
  • Richard J. Miller '52*
  • Alan C. Parker '52*
  • Wayne D. Parker '52
  • Luella Wilson Rainbow '52 and Graham G. Rainbow* P'73
  • Stephen B. Rowley '52 and Rosemarie Rowley
  • J. Stapleton Roy '52, P'89
  • Richard W. Spearel '52
  • Mary Merin Tinkham '52
  • Ian M. Walker, Jr. '52* and Melissa L. Walker GP'11
  • Stephen G. Waters '52 and Jane Waters
  • Anonymous '52
  • 1953
  • Robert A. Ashcraft '53, P'82
  • Carol Blomquist Brown '53*
  • Jane Tiemer Croft '53
  • Patricia McCarty Dubow '53
  • Karl M. Eckel '53* and Sharron Eckel
  • Robert P. Holton '53
  • David A. Johnson '53
  • Ellin Messolonghites Johnson '53
  • Gregory Kendall '53*
  • Willem Lange '53
  • Beverly Bolton Leyden '53, P'76, '80, GP' 14
  • Robert H. MacKinnon '53* and Ilse MacKinnon GP'04, '06, '09
  • Jennifer Meares Meinert '53
  • Ann Boyden Parady '53 and Ralph C. Parady
  • Mary Tulloch Toll '53*
  • Gerritt H. Vander Veer, Jr. '53
  • Thomas R. Warwick '53*
  • Augustus A. White III '53
  • 1954
  • Sheila Cran-Barry '54
  • James J. Crawford, Jr. '54 and Joan Crawford
  • James C. Fannin, Jr. '54
  • John S. Foote '54*
  • Astrid Hagenguth '54*
  • Richard L. Hamilton '54*
  • Katharine Johnson Howells '54
  • Philip F. McKean '54 and Deborah Adams McKean '56, P'84, '87
  • Brenda Williams McLean '54
  • John F. Page '54*
  • Robert Pash, Jr. '54
  • Ralph B. Perry III '54
  • Joaquim S.S. Ribeiro '54 and Sarah Ribeiro P'82
  • William M. Russell '54
  • Robert B. Salisbury '54 and Toni Salisbury P'76
  • Marcia N. Samuel '54
  • Tobi Scheinblum-Freund '54
  • Barbara Helmle Simon '54, P'80
  • Elizabeth G. Vermey '54
  • 1955
  • Elaine Rankin Bailey '55* and Carroll W. Bailey*
  • John Ryder Cooley '55
  • Helen Bogle Crawshaw '55 and William Crawshaw P'86, '91
  • Lucretia Hoover Giese '55
  • Mary Senter Hart '55, P'79, '80
  • Ann Herrick '55
  • Philip G. Hodges '55*
  • W. Dana Holman '55
  • Reverdy Johnson '55, P'92
  • Stanley L. King, Jr. '55
  • Natalie A. Lunn '55*
  • William D. Minor '55
  • Judith A. Moody '55
  • Elizabeth Hoover Norman '55*
  • John C. Payne '55 and Grace Payne P'82, '84, '87, '92
  • Catherine Dunning Post '55*
  • David Sheppard '55 and Gayle Drummey Sheppard '56, P'79, GP'15
  • Bonnie MacGregor Snow '55
  • Martha Stegmaier Speno '55*
  • Richard L. Weed '55* and Joan Weed P'80, '87
  • Peter W. Whaley '55
  • James D. Wilson '55*
  • Howard Fitler Wood '55
  • Diane E. Woods '55
  • 1956
  • Edward W. Brink '56
  • Nancy Olson Broadhead '56 and Edgar Broadhead
  • E. Suzannah Chandler '56
  • Lynda Gregorian Christian '56
  • Richard R. Chutter '56*, P'96
  • Jacklyn B. Clayton '56 and Paul Clayton
  • Robert J. Conly '56
  • Richard S. Dennison '56
  • Laval T. Duncan, Jr. '56
  • Elisabeth Tanger Eggleston '56
  • Frederica Lord Fildes '56*
  • Rocke Gaston '56
  • Dorothy L. Gordy '56
  • Ann Carpenter Holbrook '56
  • Jane Camp Hunt '56
  • Walter S. Jones '56
  • M. Margaret Meany Keene '56
  • Pattie Pelton Lanier '56
  • Richard H. Larson '56*
  • M. John Lubetkin '56
  • Richard A. MacKinnon '56
  • Lyn Foote Marosz '56 and Stanley Marosz
  • John S. McClintock '56 and Jean McClintock P'91, '93
  • Deborah Adams McKean '56 and Philip F. McKean '54, P'84, '87
  • John W. Mitchell '56
  • Judith Fellows Nelson '56
  • Elizabeth Smith Neville '56
  • Caro Woolley Peterson '56
  • John R. Pflug, Jr. '56 and Carol Pflug P'81, '84
  • Benita Pierce '56
  • Anthony W. Roberts '56, GP'12
  • Joan Hendrickson Rogers '56 and Joseph E. Rogers, Jr.
  • Gayle Drummey Sheppard '56 and David Sheppard '55, P'79, GP'15
  • Elaine Tetreault Smith '56 and William Smith, Jr. P'90
  • John W. Steadman '56*
  • Dorothy Krakower Susser '56 and Robert Norkin
  • M. Douglas Woodring '56
  • Bruce E. Zimmerli '56 and Elizabeth Zimmerli
  • 1957
  • J. Stephen Bethea, III '57
  • Bradley R. Cook '57
  • Norma J. Darden ’57
  • Michael J. Doudoroff '57
  • Sarah Fuller-Lessard ’57
  • Allen G. Gates '57* and Ann M. Gates
  • Carol A. Granstrom '57
  • Carolyn Anderson Haines '57 and Charles W. Haines
  • Susan Tower Hollis '57
  • Bruce K. Johnson '57 and Marsha H. Johnson
  • Martha Johnson '57
  • Edith Kearney '57
  • Estella Loomis Lauter '57
  • Jeanne Schwartz Magmer '57
  • Robert A. Mansfield '57 and Judith Mansfield P'86
  • Lloyd E. Mitchell '57
  • Raymond W. Paris '57
  • John H. Parker '57
  • Eleanor Gross Pendleton '57
  • Stephen M. Springer '57 and Barbara A. Springer P'83, '85
  • Jonathan H. Staley '57
  • Denise Wood Stringfellow '57
  • Richard E. Tolsdorf '57
  • Donald C. Uber '57*
  • Thalia D. Verros '57
  • Mary Cookson von Schreiner '57*, P'90, GP '16
  • Steven K. Webster '57
  • David C. Williams '57, P'87, GP'14, '17 and Patricia A. Williams
  • Anonymous '57
  • 1958
  • Dale L. Bailey '58
  • Donald A. Braue '58
  • Carol A. Chase '58*
  • W. Thomas Chase III '58
  • Laurie Shepard Coburn '58
  • Linda Fish Compton '58*, P'89
  • Jane Hougen Fast '58
  • Beryl Light Flom '58 and Edward L. Flom
  • Stephen S. Fuller '58 and Susan Bateson P'98
  • Laurence G. Hamilton '58*, P'86, '89
  • Barre W. Littel '58*, P'84, '85
  • John L. Livingston '58
  • Astrid Lundberg Naviaux '58*
  • F. David Newman '58
  • Helen Engelbrecht Ownby '58 and Dennis R. Ownby P'91, '94
  • Thomas W. Payzant '58 and Ellen Watson Payzant '58
  • Clayton O. Pruitt, Jr. '58
  • John H. Robinson, Jr. '58 and Diane Weber P'03
  • Linda Clifford Rockwell '58
  • Andrea Rogers '58, P'82
  • Jeryl Anderson Rosavage '58*
  • Linda E. Ryder-Munet '58
  • John W. Stone '58
  • Stephen P. Walker '58 and Joan Millett Walker '58
  • Rennie Heyde Wells '58
  • 1959
  • Susan Lawrence Anderson '59, P'86
  • Barr G. Ashcraft '59*
  • Nancy Holbrook Ayers '59
  • Michael J. Baker '59
  • Thomas D. Bethea '59
  • Sarah Curtiss Campbell '59
  • Nancy Naumer Duhamel '59
  • Emily Tucker Dunlap '59
  • Baird K. Eaton '59 and Pamela Eaton
  • Barbara Mackin Kondras '59* and James Kondras
  • Clark B. Loth '59
  • Charles M. MacCracken '59
  • Francis J. Partel, Jr. '59
  • A. Clark Peters III '59
  • Daniel P. Poteet II '59 and Nancy Poteet
  • Linda Knight Shane '59
  • Carol White Tietjen '59 and John Tietjen
  • Victoria Lee Travis ’59
  • Nancy Goode Treadwell '59
  • Lori Dingman Wadsworth '59 and Christopher Wadsworth
  • Charles D. Wantman '59 and Roberta E. Wantman P'93
  • Peter N. Welsh '59
  • Leonard H. Wurman '59
  • Delores Watt Yeats '59
  • 1960
  • Carol Wehner Ach ’60
  • Douglas T. Barrett '60
  • Albert E. Booth II '60 and Carolyn Booth P'87, '91
  • Sandra L. Brown '60
  • David P. Clapp '60
  • Alan Bartholomew C. Dawson '60 and Marcia Ziegler Dawson '59, P'88
  • Thomas H. Draper '60*, P'89, '94, GP '18
  • John B. Gregorian ’60 and Judith Gregorian P’86
  • Perry O. Hanson III '60 and Susan Easton Hanson '60, P'84, '86
  • Sheila Raymond Hazen '60
  • Michael T. Healy '60 and Bridget Healy P'89, '92, '95
  • Emily Clifford Jackson '60
  • Marvin L. Kelley '60 and Carol Kelley P'92
  • Suzanne Chalfant Kendrick '60
  • Michael D. Kennedy '60
  • Katy Gordon Kline ’60, P’89
  • John L. LeRoy, Jr. '60
  • Catherine Morris Lloyd ’60, P’01
  • Robert C. Macomber, Jr. '60
  • Susan Sawyer McAlary '60
  • Bruce McClintock '60 and Carolyn Pelzel '70
  • Michael C. Miller '60*
  • Geoffrey C. Nelson '60*
  • Katherine W. Oakley '60
  • Christopher D. Olmstead '60
  • Karl F. Radune '60 and Elizabeth Radune P'95
  • Richard E. Sparks '60 and Ruth Sparks P'90
  • Susan E. Steinmuller '60*
  • Katherine Taylor Trout '60, P'87
  • Byron E. Waterman '60
  • Nancy Bass Wolfram '60* and Charles W. Wolfram
  • Deborah Wright '60
  • Anonymous '60
  • 1961
  • Constance G. Bloomfield '61
  • W. Graham Cole, Jr. '61 and Carol Cole
  • Gail Phillips Fairfield '61
  • Katrin Dinolt Frank '61
  • Reginald C. Galvin '61*
  • Frederic P. Gray, Jr. '61 and Linda Parker
  • Barbara Baldwin Joe '61 and Lightning Joe
  • Katherine Gordon Kline ‘61
  • Sherif A. Nada '61 and Mary B. Nada
  • J. Whitfield '61 and Patricia P. Robbins
  • Ayo Oum Shanti ’61, P ’82,’86
  • Joseph H. Stevens, Jr. '61*
  • E. Paul Swatek, III '61
  • Bradley J. Thompson '61 and Jeanne M. Thompson
  • Kate Alling Throop '61 and Charles Terry Throop P'86
  • Craig D. Walley '61
  • Woody Woodbury '61
  • Anonymous '61
  • 1962
  • John F. Aspinwall '62
  • Carol E. Atwood-Lyon '62
  • Cynthia Maurer Barnard '62 and David W. Barnard
  • Jock Bethune '62
  • Scott Calvert '62* and Karin Hedman Calvert '67
  • Kathe Dennison Chipman '62
  • I. John Dunn '62
  • Enid Freund Hayflick '62
  • Henry F. Herrera '62 and Ruth Herrera
  • Alice B. Hill '62
  • Victoria Koo Hitchins '62*
  • Reuben B. Johnson III '62
  • Leslie Henchey Kehoe '62
  • David G. King '62
  • Richard C. Linthicum '62*
  • Margaret Kaufman Markle '62*
  • John M. Martyn '62 and Deborah C. Martyn
  • Mardi Jacobsen Mauney '62 and James P. Mauney
  • Michael J. Menne ’62
  • Betty Allman Mitcheltree ’62
  • Authur S. Reynolds '62
  • Laurence P. Rubinow '62
  • Roger W. Smith '62, P'91 and Dee Smith
  • Elizabeth Phillips White '62 and Harry White
  • Sarah L. Wickenhiser '62
  • 1963
  • Charles P. Bates '63
  • Margaret Breitkreutz Black '63
  • Susan Freund Borden '63
  • John S. Burdsall '63*
  • Diane Sewall Chaisson '63 and William J. Chaisson
  • Roland P. Durham, Jr. '63
  • A. Christian Fredrick '63*
  • William B. Freiheit '63 and Nancy Browning Freiheit '63
  • John E. Gamel '63
  • William S. Holden '63 and Theresa P. Holden
  • Deborah Jenks '63
  • D. Lloyd Jones '63
  • Deborah Eaton Peck '63
  • Theodore D. Raphael '63
  • David E. Robinson '63
  • Prudence Hartshorn Ryan '63
  • John D. Schumacher '63 and Jeanne Childs
  • Carol M. Waaser '63
  • Anonymous '63
  • 1964
  • Kit H. Andrews '64, P'94
  • Peter W. Beyer '64
  • Deborah A. Blodgett '64
  • Jean Kamman Burling '64
  • Clifton B. Cates III '64
  • David B. Chosiad '64 and Paula Thompson
  • Peter F. Guild '64 and Ann Guild
  • Diana Atwood Johnson ’64*
  • William R. Maron '64
  • Lynn W. Miles '64
  • Nancy Jackson Moncure '64 and John Moncure P'99
  • David C. Roth '64 and Karla Roth
  • Lynne L. Schneider '64 and Richard Fusch
  • Anonymous '64
  • 1965
  • Wendy Swanson Avirgan '65
  • Warren W. Ayres '65
  • James S. Bennett '65
  • Ann Steiner Clough '65 and John M. Clough '66, P'97, '03
  • Eugenie Pratt Cook '65 and Warren J. Cook
  • Henry G. Davison '65 and Susan Lightner Davison '66, P'90
  • Perry Hay Huntington '65
  • Candace L. Lindsay ’65
  • Katherine Shepeluk Loutrel '65 and Louis P. Loutrel P'88
  • Gail G. Watson Nozik '65
  • Peter J. Ticconi, Jr. '65
  • Nancy C. Waite '65
  • Rodney E. Walton '65
  • 1966
  • Mary-Jane Atwater '66 and Walter Diercks P'96
  • Stuart M. Bennett '66
  • Jean Penney Wheeler '66
  • Mary-Jeanne Newton Buttrey '66
  • Elsa M. Calderón '66
  • Lois Lake Church '66
  • John M. Clough, Jr. '66 and Ann Steiner Clough '65, P'97, '03
  • John C. Creasy III '66 and Caroline Creasy
  • Charles H. Curl, Jr. '66
  • Susan Lightner Davison '66 and Henry G. Davison '65, P'90
  • Wilson C. Everhart, Jr. '66 and Lynn Gilligan Everhart '66
  • Barbara Tweedle Freedman '66 and Barry Freedman
  • Barbara J. Hazard '66
  • Suzanne Steenburg Hill '66
  • Constance F. Kane '66
  • Heng-Pin Kiang '66
  • Katherine S. Naughton '66
  • Jim B. Watson '66
  • James A. Weiss '66
  • Anne F. Zimmerman '66
  • 1967
  • Joel F. Bartlett ’67 and Wendy Bartlett
  • Karin Hedman Calvert '67 and Scott Calvert '62
  • Lois Raphael Cameron '67
  • Christopher D. Crosby '67
  • James S. Fitzgerald '67*
  • Dana L. Gordon '67
  • Deborah Jameson '67, P'06
  • P. Vincent Kennedy '67 and Rebecca Parfitt Kennedy '67, P'01, '06
  • William F. Melton '67 and Eliza P. Childs '67
  • Sheila L. Morse '67
  • John T. Mudge '67
  • Wendy Kimball Pirsig '67
  • John B. Rosenquest III '67 and Barbara Burdge Rosenquest '67
  • Jean G. Walker '67
  • Charles R. Watt '67
  • 1968
  • Mark G. Auerbach '68
  • Shirley Reynolds Baron '68
  • Carol A. Harman Barre '68
  • Douglas K. Barrett '68*
  • Pamela C. Beam '68
  • Stephen S. Cole '68* and Christine E. Cole P'12
  • Stephen A. Cone '68
  • William G. Constable '68, P'99
  • Edward W. Cook '68
  • Preston B. Grandin '68
  • Virginia E. Haines '68
  • Marion McCollom Hampton '68
  • John W. Hansbury '68
  • John D. Haweeli '68
  • Eric R. Jankel '68
  • Charles Kane, Jr. '68
  • Audrey Goldsmith Kubie '68 and David W. Kubie P'94, '97
  • Karen P. Muller '68
  • William B. Newman, Jr. '68, P'06
  • Nancy Alexander Randall ’68
  • Dorrit Marsolais Saviers '68
  • Deborah R. Sliz '68
  • Nancy D. Stevens '68
  • Ruth P. Stevens '68
  • Steven M. Tower '68* and Heather Blanchard Tower '73, P'05, '07
  • 1969
  • Madeline L. Baum '69
  • G. Rita Dudley-Grant '69
  • Alice Wimer Erickson '69
  • John O. Grode III '69 and Linda Grode P'98
  • Elizabeth A. Kellogg '69
  • Roland Leong '69 and Kathleen M. Leong
  • Susan Maciorowski '69
  • Diane L. Rowley ’69 and William Jenkins P’08
  • David H. Smith '69 and Susan Smith P'00
  • Joanna Schoen Tillson '69
  • 1970
  • Wendy Bullard '70, P'99
  • Nancy Hill Chadwick '70
  • Jesse D. Eichenbaum '70 and Roberta Eichenbaum
  • Steven E. Goldstein '70*
  • Muffie Michaelson'70 and Rob Dretler
  • Carolyn Pelzel '70 and Bruce McClintock '60
  • Elizabeth Laird Pohle '70
  • Karen Lee Spaulding '70
  • Eugene C. Ward '70
  • 1971
  • Lisa Paszamant Clark '71
  • Wendell A. Cummings '71 and Peggy Cummings
  • Lindley G. DeGarmo '71
  • K. Winslow Farrell, Jr. '71 and Diane C. Farrell '73
  • Suzanne Gates '71
  • Susan Hirschmann '71
  • Thomas G. Julius '71
  • David C. Kjeldsen '71
  • Leah O. Lethbridge '71
  • Jane A. Linker '71
  • William A. Liu '71*
  • Catherine S. May '71
  • Stephen L. Michaels '71
  • Dennis P. Phillips '71
  • Alwyn Taylor '71
  • C. John Townsend, Jr. '71
  • 1972
  • Jeffrey S. Blanton '72*
  • Katherine A. Downs '72
  • Jay M. Kaplan '72
  • John H. Morison III '72
  • William J. Shea, Jr. '72
  • Margaret J. Sieck '72 and Robert H. B. Baldwin, Jr. P '03
  • Faith G. Toraby '72, P'07
  • 1973
  • Mark H. Chardack '73 and Carolyn Chardack
  • Diane C. Farrell '73 and K. Winslow Farrell, Jr. '71
  • Thatcher A. Stone '73
  • Heather Blanchard Tower '73 and Steven M. Tower '68*, P'05, '07
  • Michael A. Watkins '73
  • 1974
  • Claire W. Bamberg ’74, P’02
  • William L. Blais '74
  • Keith A. Gray '74
  • Monie Thomas Hardwick '74
  • Josephine M. Hart '74
  • Claire Maday Travis '74, P'07
  • Aileen (Cricket) Swenson Perry '74
  • Adam G. Thomson III '74
  • Andrew H. Tofuri, Jr. '74
  • 1975
  • Carolyn Roantree Ahlborn '75
  • Sallie Dillingham Bowling '75
  • Nancy Chittim Farrand '75 and Stephen C. Farrand
  • John B. Langer '75 and Cynthia D. Langer P'17
  • Brian S. Lehrhoff '75
  • Stuart R. Patterson '75
  • Neil W. Scott '75
  • Sarah G. Sherrill ’75
  • 1976
  • Jennifer Hankin Bourdain '76
  • Michael J. Caine '76*
  • Marcy Robinson Dembs '76
  • Stuart J. Frankenthal '76
  • Richard S. Lennon '76 and Kinter M. Lennon
  • Joseph A. McVeigh '76
  • Alan L. Ravitch '76*
  • Susan Sunday '76
  • 1977
  • Margaret Dole Dolane '77
  • Lori Christopher Glenn '77
  • Nancy B. Hirshberg '77
  • Sophia Severino '77
  • John F. Spence III '77
  • Anonymous '77
  • 1978
  • Guy Clark II '78
  • Matthew B. Heller '78 and Susan E. Holmes
  • Caroline N. Niederman '78
  • Kate O'Brien '78
  • Allison B. Perry '78
  • Peter H. Weis '78, P'13 '20 and Lydia Perry Weis ’80
  • 1979
  • Peter J. Henry '79
  • Paige Relyea Lehman '79 and Charles Lehman
  • 1980
  • Helen C. Bemis '80
  • Felicia Bianchi '80
  • Elisabeth Carter '80
  • Jessica Elfenbein '80
  • Mara Keggi Ford '80 and Donald T. Ford
  • Kristin Kellom '80 and Mitchell R. Damon P'17, '20
  • Jude Lane Landis '80
  • Jeffrey A. Leyden '80, P'14
  • Anne Shepard '80
  • Lydia Perry Weis '80, P'20 and Peter H. Weis '78, P'13
  • 1981
  • Richard D. Calder, Jr. '81
  • Kristin Cole-Sposato '81
  • Adrienne Metoyer Eng '81
  • Lilian Blacken Hannapel '81
  • Catherine DiMiceli Masie '81
  • Caryn Sachs '81
  • Anonymous '81
  • 1982
  • Juan F. Conde '82 and Katrina Harriman Conde '82
  • Buster Olney '82
  • 1983
  • Stacey Gerrish '83
  • Allyson L. Goodwin '83 and Mark A. Short '83, P '12, '14
  • Angela P. Lambert '83
  • William L. Rowe '83
  • Janice S. Russell '83
  • Heather Jones Sano '83
  • 1984
  • Nancy N. Huston '84
  • Catherine B. Kleiner '84
  • Jennifer A. Price '84
  • Paul A. Wygan '84*
  • 1985
  • Katherine H. Ballard '85
  • Steffani Bartlett Bennett '85
  • Christopher G. Carlisle '85
  • Heather Hewitt Main '85
  • Martha Oncken Underwood '85
  • 1986
  • Geoffrey W. Locke '86
  • William P. Wear '86 and Laura Bauernfeind Wear '86, P'18, P'20
  • 1987
  • Elizabeth Hall Olszewski '87
  • F. Kenneth Robinson, Jr. '87
  • Deirdre L. Sullivan '87
  • Jennifer Williams '87, P'14, '17
  • 1988
  • Amy K. Flynn ’88
  • Wendy Brewster Maroun '88
  • Barbara A. Thomas ’88 and Timothy R. Wall P’19
  • Henry Wheaton '88
  • 1989
  • David B. Cade '89
  • Nathaniel Cade, Jr. '89 and Amy A. Cade
  • David Febus '89
  • Kara T. Seager '89
  • 1990
  • Mark B. Bartram '90
  • Sarah Landolt Fogler '90
  • Abigail Lechthaler Hurlburt '90
  • Kristin A. Steele '90
  • 1991
  • Juan Antonio Garcia, Jr. '91
  • Sacha Levy '91
  • Winnie Hwang Liu '91
  • 1992
  • Jennifer Foxworth '92
  • Mirja Spooner Haffner '92
  • Warren R. Webster III '92
  • Andrea Wolcott '92
  • 1993
  • Xantha S. Bruso '93
  • Stuart H. Paap '93
  • 1994
  • Anonymous '94
  • 1996
  • Rebecca Perkins Fishbein '96
  • Tanya Luthi '96
  • 1998
  • Ryan R. Vineyard '98
  • 2001
  • Joshua M. Bigelow '01
  • 2003
  • Alexandra T. Dale '03
  • 2005
  • Laurel T. Edson '05
  • 2010
  • William H. Baker III '10
  • 2011
  • Olivia VanCott '11
  • Parents/Grandparents
  • Shirley S. Ackley* and Fredric Ackley* P'59, '65
  • Sherman Adams* P’42, '43, '45, GP'70, '73, '77, '00
  • Turza M. Allen P'80
  • O. Fay Allen, Jr.* P'61, GP'98
  • Marguerite D. Aspinwall* P'62, '70, GP'96, '99
  • Stephanie Baker* P'59
  • George H. Bass II*, P'60
  • Philip R. Berger* P'68
  • Michele Bessett P'89
  • James L. Broadhead and Sharon Broadhead P'89
  • Werner H. Bromund*, P'58
  • Edith P. Brown*, P'50, '52*
  • Dorothy Bulkeley*, P'42, '47
  • Miriam Burdsall*, P'63*
  • Ruth W. Burton*, P'41*, '43*
  • Susan Carlisle*, P'85
  • Elizabeth Carter* P'59
  • Thomas M. Chappell and Katherine C. Chappell P'93, '01
  • Frank Chutter* and Alice Chutter*, P'53, '56, '57, GP'84, '88, '91, '94, 96
  • Susan C. Clough and John L. Clough P'06, '08
  • Robert Conly* and Ruth G. Conly* P'52, '56
  • Robert O. Crabbs* and Mary Crabbs P'70, '73, '76, '78
  • Henrietta Page Crane* P'59, '67
  • Calvert H. Crary* P'59, GP'96
  • Elizabeth A. Dale P'86, '03
  • Virginia J. Ehrlicher* P'61, '64
  • Barbara R. Elkins and Arthur Elkins P'80
  • Geraldine V. Ely*, P'65, '68
  • Henry L. Fenner*, P'50, GP'73
  • Kenneth R. Fitzsimmons* P'63, GP '88
  • Ethelyn C. Foss*, P'48, '51
  • Paul K. Gallagher and Pamela Gallagher P'02
  • Nancy K. Geiser P'81
  • Margaret Goff*, P'63, GP'91
  • Paul Handler*, P'77
  • Mary Ann K. Hansen P '01
  • Barbara Busing Harris and Pete Harris* P'78, GP'97, '98
  • Malcolm S. Hayden*, P'83
  • Renate Henderson*, P'69, '70, GP'02
  • Ruth W. Hendrickson*, P'56, '62
  • Earl H. Hodge*, P'53, GP'82, '83
  • John Houseknecht*, P'60, '62, '69, GP'87, '90
  • Henry M. Hubbell*, P'71
  • Anne E. Impellizzeri P '83
  • John W. Irving and Janet T. Irving P'83, '10
  • Beatrice M. Johnson*, P'75, '77, GP'92
  • Bette S. Johnson* P'65
  • C. Yvonne Jones P’84
  • Howard L. Jones* and Margaret Jones* P'63
  • Katherine Kennedy*, P'36, GP'61, '66
  • David W. Kruger and Jean Kruger P'87, 88
  • Pauline Krull Stone* P'48, '50, GP'74
  • Mary Ellen Lavenberg and Nicholas Afentakis '65*
  • Clement C. Lawson* and Winifred C. Lawson*, P'52, '55, '58, GP'80
  • Ruth O. Legon P’83
  • Donald Litchard*, P'45, '46, GP'69
  • Howard F. Mason, Jr.* P '66, '69, '73
  • Grace Mattson*, P'55, 64
  • Constance McCollom*, P'68
  • Jane M. McLane GP'06
  • Marion L. McMorris* P'75
  • Edmond S. Meany, Jr.* P'56, '60, GP'87
  • Miriam Mintz* P'65
  • Frances Monroe* P'49
  • Grace U. Morrison* P'49
  • Serena B. Mowry* P'60
  • Ruth O. Newman* P'51
  • William Olsen* and Anne-Augusta Olsen* P'80
  • Georgia M. Park* P'56, GP'90
  • Enid K. Parker* P'71, GP'07
  • Nancy J. Pease P'82
  • Arthur Perry* and Marjorie Perry* P'64, GP'00, '03
  • Irving Perry* GP'80
  • Emma Quick* P'63, '65
  • Donald A. Ramsay and Frances Ramsay P '81
  • Antigone A. Raphael* P'63, '67
  • Helen Readio* P'46, '51, '55
  • Alice F. Richardson* P'52, '55
  • Mary Richardson* P'35
  • Percy Richardson* P'57
  • Mabel C. Roberts*, P'55
  • Andrew R. Rollins and Pamela Rollins P'91
  • Carolyn Rubendall* P'56, '61, GP'85, '87
  • Elizabeth B. Schmeltz* GP'88, '18
  • Jay D. Schmuecker and Nancy Perry Schmuecker '53*, P'78
  • Viola S. Scofield* P'39
  • E. Murray Senter* and Margaret Senter* P'55, GP'79, '80
  • Hugh Silbaugh and Cornelia T. Trowbridge P'13
  • Frank Starzel* and Alta B. Starzel* P'55, '58
  • Helen Stebbins* P'59
  • James Stimson* P'37
  • Emily Thies* P'43, '47
  • John L. Thorndike P'75
  • Dorothy M. Tower* P'57, '68, GP'05, '07
  • James W. Tower* P'57, '68
  • Claire Montague Smith Underwood P'72, '78, GP'08
  • Rennie Randrup Washburn and David Washburn P'12, '13
  • Arthur D. Ward* P'63, '71
  • Elizabeth H. Watt* P'60, '64
  • Patricia H. Whiting and Wallace B. Whiting P'77
  • Mollie Wikstrom* P'41
  • Jessie Williams* P'42
  • Elizabeth C. Wilson* P'55, '60, GP'84
  • Anonymous P'68
  • Anonymous P'69
  • Anonymous P'11
  • Friends
  • Erma J. Albright*
  • Alice Anderson*
  • Raymond Anderson*
  • Katherine Bacon*
  • Emma Bailey*
  • Louise Baker*
  • Rosella M. Bannister and Alfred E. Bannister '51*
  • Ross W. Barker*
  • Margaret Barrus*
  • Charlotte Becker*
  • Wilbur T. Breckenridge*
  • Alice E. E. Buff*
  • Jervis Burdick, Jr. and Mary Jane Burdick
  • Thomas H. Carpenter and Lynne C. Lancaster
  • Clarice Carpenter*
  • Theodore Chase*
  • Katherine M. Clapp*
  • Edith Clark*
  • Margaret Coleman*
  • Edna Collinge*
  • Joan M. Collins*
  • Ila G. Comstock*
  • Dana S. Courtney*
  • Mabel A. Cox*
  • Mary Crain*
  • Margaret E. Crang*
  • Marion E. Crawford*
  • Jarvis Cromwell*
  • Laurence Curtis*
  • Sarah M. Curtis*
  • Marjorie Dadian*
  • Beatrice Daly*
  • Grace L. Dickerman*
  • Alfred P. Dohm*
  • Margaret Douglas*
  • Eva DuBois*
  • Lida Edmister*
  • Anna K. Ellen*
  • Pauline Elliott*
  • Anna T. Elsesser*
  • Sigourney Esty*
  • Carrie Farren*
  • Marguerite E. Favrao*
  • Doris Felton*
  • Patricia M. Fey*
  • Elliot Fiske
  • Anna H. Furman*
  • Esther Goodale*
  • Anna Grandin*
  • Lois E. Greeley*
  • Louise Greene*
  • Annie Guerin*
  • Evelyn Hague*
  • Adelia Hallock*
  • Marianna Hallock*
  • Josephine Harrington*
  • Thelma Harrison*
  • Mrs. Healy*
  • Annie M. Herring*
  • Beatrice Hetrick*
  • Peter M. Hewitt*
  • Nelson J. Hibbard*
  • Katherine F. Higgins*
  • Geneva M. Hinsdale*
  • Viola Hitchcock*
  • Nancy Holbrook*
  • Rosamond Howe*
  • Edward N. Huntress*
  • Elizabeth Irish*
  • Harry Jacobs*
  • John W. Jerram*
  • Alice M. Kells*
  • E. Louise Kingsley*
  • Ernest N. Kirrmann* and Dorothy Jones Kirrmann*
  • Virginia A. Knox*
  • Carl Kuebler*
  • Harry S. La Fage*
  • Waltrud A. Lampe*
  • Eleanor Lewis*
  • Ruth J. Limric*
  • Lavina B. Lord*
  • Hazel MacDonald*
  • Grace Malec*
  • Carolyn T. Mann
  • Elynore Mead*
  • Beatrice Meyer*
  • Gertrude Miller*
  • Lester O. Milligan*
  • Pierson Neave*
  • Sadie L. S. Neild*
  • Alan Neilson*
  • Eugene E. Oakes*
  • Anna Osborn*
  • Edna Otto*
  • M. Elano Oxenford*
  • Edith C. Passmore*
  • Mary A. Pearson*
  • Lomie Pearson*
  • Frances Pearson*
  • Florence J. Perry*
  • Mary Louise Potter*
  • Grace S. Rearwin*
  • Charles Rheault, Sr.*
  • Emma Vinal Rice*
  • Josie E. Rigby
  • Harriet Righter*
  • Jessie H. Righter*
  • Eloise S. Roe*
  • Bertha Rogers*
  • Mildred Ross*
  • Janet Russell*
  • Ruth E. Saunders*
  • Myra Schapps*
  • Richard M. Schell*
  • Charles M. Scholz*
  • Richard E. Schwingel and Louise Lueptow Schwingel
  • Josephine L. Seaman*
  • Frances Simpson*
  • Florence Small*
  • Dwight M. Smith*
  • Ida M. Snowhill*
  • Esther Stanley*
  • Cleo Starkweather*
  • David E. Trumbower*
  • Gertrude Van Arsdale*
  • Evelyn Van Duyn*
  • W. Lloyd Van Keuren* and Catherine Van Keuren*
  • Alison Whitehead*
  • Mildred Whittemore*
  • M. Doris Whyard*
  • Lucie M. Wilcox*
  • Bertha Wilder*
  • Dorota Wilhelmi-Kol
  • Margaretta Willard*
  • Marion S. Woods*
  • Lovina Woodward*
  • Earl Wright*
  • Helen Wright*
  • Ruth E. Young*

The material presented on this Planned Giving website is not offered as legal or tax advice.
Read full disclaimer|Sitemap|Planned Giving Content © 2018 PlannedGiving.com